Squirt 10U 1A
Wausau
March 2-3, 2024
TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR
Justin Welsh
150024 Swallow Lane
Wausau, WI 54401
715-690-9008
jdslender@gmail.com
Top team listed is the home team and will wear light jerseys
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FOND DU LAC (2) 9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Game 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday 8:30 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ARROWHEAD (6) 8 |
|
|
STEVENS POINT (7) 1 |
|
|
FOND DU LAC (2) 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Game 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Game 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday 2:00 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday 3:15 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
STEVENS POINT (7) 0 |
|
|
WAUNAKEE (3) 9 |
|
|
WAUNAKEE (3) 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Game 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday 9:45 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
APPLETON (5) 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
ARROWHEAD (6) 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
HUDSON (1) 2 |
|
|
ARROWHEAD (6) |
|
Game 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Game 12 |
|
HUDSON (1) |
|
Sunday 10:30 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday 1:30 pm |
|
Consolation Champs |
|
ARROWHEAD (6) 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
HUDSON (1) 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
FOND DU LAC (2) 1 |
|
Champions |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Game 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday 11:00 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
APPLETON (5) 6 |
|
|
WAUSAU WARJACK (8) 1 |
|
|
HUDSON (1) 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Game 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
Game 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday 5:45 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WAUSAU WARJACK (8) 0 |
|
|
SUPERIOR (4) 6 |
|
|
SUPERIOR (4) 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Game 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday 12:15 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
APPLETON (5) 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
STEVENS POINT (7) 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WAUNAKEE (3) 8 |
|
|
WAUSAU WARJACK (8) |
|
Game 9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Game 11 |
|
WAUNAKEE (3) |
|
Sunday 9:00 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday 12:00 pm |
|
7th Place |
|
WAUSAU WARJACK (8) 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SUPERIOR (4) 2 |
|
3rd Place |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| STATE TOURNAMENT TEAMS |
|
| STATE TOURNAMENT RESULTS |
SEED 1 |
HUDSON (1) |
|
1ST PLACE |
Hudson (1) |
SEED 2 |
FOND DU LAC (2) |
|
2nd PLACE |
Fond du Lac (2) |
SEED 3 |
WAUNAKEE (3) |
|
3RD PLACE |
Waunakee (3) |
SEED 4 |
SUPERIOR (4) |
|
4TH PLACE |
Superior (4) |
SEED 5 |
APPLETON (5) |
|
5TH PLACE |
Arrowhead (6) |
SEED 6 |
ARROWHEAD (6) |
|
6TH PLACE |
Appleton (5) |
SEED 7 | STEVENS POINT (7) |
|
7TH PLACE |
Wausau Warjack (8) |
SEED 8 | WAUSAU WARJACK (8) |
|
8TH PLACE |
Stevens Point (7) |